Last updated: 06 Jan 2021

We, Annam Capital Pty Ltd ABN: 95 143 098 453 have prepared this Privacy Policy to explain how we will handle the personal information of individuals who has subscribed to our newsletter, contacting or transacting with us from our website annamcapital.com.au

Annamcapital.com.au web site is subject to the National Privacy Principles under the Australian Privacy Act 1988 (as amended by the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000). This Privacy Policy explains in general terms how we protect the privacy of your personal information under the National Privacy Principles. It will apply to any personal information you provide to us, subscribe to our newsletter, contacting or transacting with us.

We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting your personal information. We do not disclose confidential information about you except as required to provide our services, with your consent or as required or permitted by law.

Collection of Your Personal Information

Personal information about you is used strictly for limited purposes.  From time to time, we will collect information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, address, state, postcode, the date, and time of your visit and the information downloaded concerning the matters on which you seek our services.  This information is collected when you give it to us directly by fill out the online form from our website, or when you use our services.

Use of Your Personal Information

We use clients’ personal information to provide them with our consultation services. We also use clients’ personal information for other purposes including hospitality training and restaurant setup and our contractor, buyers to assess their suitability to perform the duties required and deliver services to our clients.

Other than described above, we will not disclose your personal information without your consent.  We endeavour to take all reasonable steps to keep secure any information, which we hold, about you and to keep your information securely. We holds personal information in a number of ways, including in hard copy documents, electronic databases, email contact lists, and in paper files held in drawers and cabinets. Paper files may also be archived in boxes and stored offsite in secure facilities.

From time to time, we may engage third party contractors to carry out work for us.  Third party contractors are prohibited from using collected personal information about you, except for the specific purpose for which that we have supplied personal information to the contractor.

Website Security

We have procedures in place to protect your privacy and your information is stored in secure server locate in Australia. We are continually upgrading these systems and reviewing our procedures to ensure the highest standard of security is used to protect your personal information.

However, notwithstanding the highest standards of care that we take with security.  We can not be held responsible for events arising from unauthorised access to your personal information.

Third Party Websites

Links to third party websites that are not controlled by us, we provided for users’ convenience. We are not responsible for the privacy or security practices of those websites, which are not covered by this privacy policy. Third party websites should have their own privacy and security policies. We encourages individuals to read before supplying any personal information to them.

Feedback and complaints

If individuals have a complaint about how we has collected or handled their personal information. If you believe, we have breached this policy or your rights under the Privacy Act 1988

To lodge a complaint, please email to info@annamcapital.com.au or post to 3 Cantrell Circuit Landsdale WA 6065

We will promptly acknowledge receipt of your complaint and we will endeavour to deal with your complaint and to provide you with a response within a reasonable time following receipt of your complaint. In most cases, we expects that complaints will be investigated and a response provided within 21 days of receipt of the complaint. If the matter is more complex and the investigation may take longer, we will write and let the complainant know, and tell them when we expects to provide a response.

We reserve the right to verify the information of the person making the complaint and may seek further information from the complainant in connection with the complaint.

Contact Details

Customers, whom we holds information, can contact us if you have any queries about your personal information.

Address: 3 Cantrell Circuit Landsdale WA 6065

Phone: +618 9563 1338

Email: info@annamcapital.com.au